🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Dota 2: Royal Bear vs Xipto Esports (BO5) - DreamLeague Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier Playoffs

Live odds for "Dota 2: Royal Bear vs Xipto Esports (BO5) - DreamLeague Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier Playoffs" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Ends in Daytime 100% Game 3 Winner 74% Game 2 Winner 52% Both Teams Beat Roshan 51% Volume: $377K Liquidity: $86K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Royal Bear vs Xipto Esports (BO5) - DreamLeague Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ends in Daytime100%
Game 3 Winner74%
Game 2 Winner52%
Both Teams Beat Roshan51%
Game 4 Winner50%
O/U 3.5 Games50%
O/U 4.5 Games50%
Game Handicap: RB (-1.5) vs Xipto Esports (+1.5)50%
Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 2?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 3?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 4?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 5?50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 4?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 2?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 3?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 60.5 in Game 2?50%
Match Winner39%
Both Teams Beat Roshan10%
Any Player Ultra Kill9%
Any Player Rampage9%
Game 1 Winner0%
Game Handicap: RB (-2.5) vs Xipto Esports (+2.5)0%
Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 1?0%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 1?0%
Total Kills Over/Under 60.5 in Game 1?0%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Dota 2: Royal Bear vs Xipto Esports (BO5) - DreamLeague Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier Playoffs. This market refers to the Dota 2 Grand Final match between Royal Bear and Xipto Esports in the DreamLeague Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 4:00 AM…

Methodology

This page reviews Dota 2: Royal Bear vs Xipto Esports (BO5) - DreamLeague Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier Playoffs across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Dota 2: Royal Bear vs Xipto Esports (BO5) - DreamLea… on Kalshi UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →