🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets

Live odds for "Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Both Teams to Score in First Half 100% Volume: $232K Liquidity: $548K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Burnley FC O/U 0.5100%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 0.5100%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.579%
O/U 2.574%
2nd Half O/U 1.564%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half51%
Burnley FC (-4.5)50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-4.5)50%
Burnley FC (-5.5)50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-5.5)50%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Burnley FC O/U 1.549%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 1.547%
O/U 3.536%
Burnley FC O/U 2.535%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 5.529%
2nd Half O/U 2.527%
2nd Half O/U 3.526%
2nd Half O/U 4.526%
Burnley FC O/U 5.518%
O/U 4.513%
Burnley FC (-1.5)9%
Burnley FC O/U 3.59%
Burnley FC O/U 4.59%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 3.58%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 4.58%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-1.5)7%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 2.57%
O/U 5.54%
Burnley FC (-2.5)1%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-2.5)1%
Burnley FC (-3.5)1%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-3.5)1%
O/U 6.51%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the EFL Championship game, scheduled for October 16 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Kalshi UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Mar… on Kalshi UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports