🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Tulsa vs. Rice

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Tulsa vs. Rice" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi UK.

Tulsa vs. Rice 100% Spread -20.5 100% Spread -17.5 100% Spread -16.5 100% Volume: $102K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Tulsa vs. Rice

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Tulsa vs. Rice100%
Spread -20.5100%
Spread -17.5100%
Spread -16.5100%
Spread -14.5100%
Spread -13.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa O/U 20.5100%
Tulsa O/U 23.5100%
Tulsa O/U 26.5100%
Tulsa O/U 29.5100%
Tulsa O/U 32.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 11.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 15.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 12.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 14.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 16.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 11.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -5.5100%
4Q Spread -3.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Tulsa O/U 3.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Rice O/U 23.50%
Rice O/U 26.50%
Rice O/U 29.50%
Rice O/U 32.50%
Rice O/U 35.50%
Rice 2H O/U 12.50%
Rice 2H O/U 14.50%
Rice 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Tulsa 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulsa 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
Rice O/U 2.50%
1Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, tulsa vs. rice stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. In the upcoming college football game between Tulsa and Rice, scheduled for October 17 at 4:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Tulsa" if Tulsa win the game. This market will res…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Tulsa vs. Rice at 100% for "Tulsa vs. Rice".

Tulsa vs. Rice 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $102K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Kalshi UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Tulsa vs. Rice on Kalshi UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports