🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Counter-Strike: Betclic Apogee Esports vs BBL (BO3) - PGL Bucharest Closed Qualifier Playoffs

Live odds for "Counter-Strike: Betclic Apogee Esports vs BBL (BO3) - PGL Bucharest Closed Qualifier Playoffs" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 100% Map 1 Rounds Handicap: BBL (-3.5) vs Betclic Apogee Esports (+3.5) 100% Map 2 Winner 81% O/U 2.5 Games 78% Volume: $96K Liquidity: $60K Closes: 19 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Counter-Strike: Betclic Apogee Esports vs BBL (BO3) - PGL Bucharest Closed Qualifier Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5100%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: BBL (-3.5) vs Betclic Apogee Esports (+3.5)100%
Map 2 Winner81%
O/U 2.5 Games78%
Map Handicap: BBL (-1.5) vs Betclic Apogee Esports (+1.5)59%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.551%
Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.550%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: BBL (-6.5) vs Betclic Apogee Esports (+6.5)50%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.550%
Match Winner34%
Map 1 Winner0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.50%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: BBL (-6.5) vs Betclic Apogee Esports (+6.5)0%
Map Handicap: BCA (-1.5) vs BBL (+1.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: BBL (-9.5) vs Betclic Apogee Esports (+9.5)0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of counter-strike: betclic apogee esports vs bbl (bo3) - pgl bucharest closed qualifier playoffs. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket final match between Betclic Apogee Esports and BBL in the PGL Bucharest Closed Qualifier Playoffs, initially scheduled for Oc…

Methodology

We track Counter-Strike: Betclic Apogee Esports vs BBL (BO3) - PGL Bucharest Closed Qualifier Playoffs across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Counter-Strike: Betclic Apogee Esports vs BBL (BO3) … on Kalshi UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →